EPL Table 2005-2006

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Chelsea (C)3829457222+5091
2Manchester United3825857234+3883
3Liverpool3825765725+3282
4Arsenal38207116831+3767
5Tottenham Hotspur38181195338+1565
6Blackburn Rovers38196135142+963
7Newcastle United38177144742+558
8Bolton Wanderers381511124941+856
9West Ham United38167155255−355
10Wigan Athletic38156174552−751
11Everton38148163449−1550
12Fulham38146184858−1048
13Charlton Athletic38138174155−1447
14Middlesbrough38129174858−1045
15Manchester City38134214348−543
16Aston Villa381012164255−1342
17Portsmouth38108203762−2538
18Birmingham City (R)38810202850−2234
19West Bromwich Albion (R)3879223158−2730
20Sunderland (R)3836292669−4315

Source:
Barclays Premier League

EPL Table List

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.