EPL Table 2006-2007

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Manchester United (C)3828558327+5689
2Chelsea38241136424+4083
3Liverpool38208105727+3068
4Arsenal38191186335+2868
5Tottenham Hotspur38179125754+360
6Everton381513105236+1658
7Bolton Wanderers38168144752−556
8Reading38167155247+555
9Portsmouth381412124542+354
10Blackburn Rovers38157165254−252
11Aston Villa381117104341+250
12Newcastle United381210164449−546
13Middlesbrough381110174447−343
14Manchester City38119182944−1542
15West Ham United38125213559−2441
16Fulham38815153860−2239
17Wigan Athletic38108203759−2238
18Sheffield United (R)38108203255−2338
19Charlton Athletic (R)38810203460−2634
20Watford (R)38513202959−3028

Source: Barclays Premier League

EPL Table List

1 Response

  1. epl is so much interesting……..i luv it

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.